Privacy Policy – ICS
info@ics.com.ph MANILA (+632) 8689-5000 | CEBU (32) 260 - 2071 | TOLL-FREE 1-800-10-1427273

Privacy Policy

Integrated Computer Systems, Inc. (ICS) is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy outlines how we collect, use,
and share information – including personal information – gained through our website. The amount and type of information
we collect from you depends on your activities and use of the website. We explain below what information we collect as it
pertains to your usage and access of the site.

General Browsing

  • We collect your IP address to measure our website traffic.
  • We collect information about the browser you are using to help optimize our website for visitors.

Making Inquiries

  • We collect your name, address, company name, company address, contact number, and e-mail address to process your inquiries and for us to be able to respond to your inquiries.
  • With the information you provide, we are able to facilitate the fulfillment of your orders with the inter-mediation of our partners.

Applying via Careers

  • We collect your personal information including, but not limited to, complete name, e-mail address, contact number, birthday, educational attainment, and career credentials to enable our Human Resource Department to assess your suitability for employment.
  • If you upload a copy of your resume, this is also sent to the Human Resource Department for their evaluation.

Purchasing via Click2Buy

  • A third party processor manages and operates all payment transactions conducted via Click2Buy. Information such as, but not limited to, your preferred mode of payment, information related to your mode of payment, and personal information may be obtained to process and facilitate the fulfillment orders.

How we use your information

By filling out and submitting the pertinent forms in making inquiries, orders, and other transactions using our website, you consent
to our collecting the information you provided, including but not limited to personal information on your name, address, contact
number, email address, birthday, and occupation (collectively the “Personal Information”) and the sharing thereof to our parent
company, subsidiaries and affiliates when appropriate. Moreover, by purchasing via Click2Buy, you consent to the collection and
processing of your Personal Information by a third party processor to process your orders.

We collect, record, and store your Personal Information in order for us to address your concerns. We may also use your Personal
Information and account information to provide products or services you have requested, respond to a communication from you,
contact you, and as otherwise described in this policy.  If you would like to change or delete any of the information you provided,
you may reach us through any of the contact information listed at the bottom of this page.

We will make all reasonable efforts/arrangements to protect and ensure that the personal information or data in our possession
or control are protected against unauthorized access, collection, use, modification, disposal or other similar risks.

This Data Privacy Policy shall not apply to third party service providers and to other websites that are neither controlled nor
operated by ICS, and any access thereto is at your own risk. The processing of your personal information or data in the third
party’s site is subject to their respective data privacy policy and in no event will ICS be held responsible for the information these
third party sites collect and process, neither the company be held liable for loss, damage or injury arising out of or in connection
with the use or reliance on such third party site.The personal information or data that you have provided shall be retained by us
for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and will be disposed of in accordance with the provisions
of the Data Privacy Act of 2012.  When disposing personal information or data, we will take reasonable efforts and technically
possible measures to make it unrecoverable in accordance with applicable laws.

For the above mentioned purposes, you likewise consent to our sending you notices, and promotional or product information,
and to our storing, processing and sharing the Personal Information in our database system. We may also send you updates on
important information about our Company, our parent company, subsidiaries and affiliates, and the services we offer. If you do
not wish to receive notices, and promotional or product information, you may opt out of future communications by following the
instructions in the e-mail communication. If you would like to change or delete any of the information you provided, you may reach
us through any of the contact information listed below.

Who gets access to your information

We restrict access to your Personal Information and account information to those who need access
to use it as set forth in this policy. Only authorized personnel are permitted to see your Customer Portal password
and Personal Information. Your other Personal Information and account information may be disclosed
to third parties in specific circumstances as and when we deem necessary.

How we protect your information

ICS adheres to policies on privacy and data protection. We ensure that appropriate
organizational and technical measures are put in place for the security and protection of your
personal data and information against accidental destruction, alteration, disclosure, unauthorized access
or unlawful processing when you enter, submit, or access your Personal Information. Whenever we
engage third party entities during the process of order fulfillment, we require them to protect Personal
Information aligned with our own security standards and the requirements of the
pertinent laws and regulations on data privacy and data protection.

Effective Date: February 6, 2018

If you have any questions or other concerns about this
Privacy Policy, please let us know by contacting us here
or writing to us at the appropriate address below.

Integrated Computer Systems, Inc.
3/F Limketkai Bldg., Ortigas Ave.
Greenhills, San Juan City
1502 Philippines

Let us know what you need.